Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Solapur Jn ( SUR ) To Dharwad ( DWR ) - SUR DHARWAR PAS- 56903

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 378 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 09 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Solapur Jn ( SUR ) - Dharwad ( DWR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) Starting 12:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 8
3 Hotgi (HG) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 16
4 Tadwal (TVL) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 35
5 Lachyan (LHN) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 49
6 Indi Road (IDR) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 59
7 Nimbal (NBL) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 73
8 Minchnal (MNL) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 91
9 Vijayapura (BJP) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 109
10 Mulvad (MVD) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 135
11 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 153
12 Almatti (LMT) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 171
13 Mugalolli H (MGL) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 198
14 Bagalkot (BGK) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 206
15 Guledagudda Road (GED) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 219
16 Badami (BDM) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 232
17 Lakhmapur (LKY) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 244
18 Hole Alur (HLAR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 252
19 Mallapur (MLP) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 269
20 Balganur (BLR) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 278
21 Hombal (HBL) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 287
22 Gadag Jn (GDG) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 300
23 Hulkoti (LKT) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 312
24 Annigeri (NGR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 322
25 Sisvinhalli H (SVHE) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 335
26 Hebsur (HBS) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 339
27 Kusugall (KUG) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 347
28 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 358
29 Unkal (UNK) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 361
30 Amargol (AGL) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 366
31 Navalur (NVU) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 371
32 Dharwad (DWR) 10:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 378

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!