Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Solapur Jn ( SUR ) To Gadag Jn ( GDG ) - SUR GDG PASS- 57641

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 299 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 07 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Solapur Jn ( SUR ) - Gadag Jn ( GDG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) Starting 11:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 7
3 Hotgi (HG) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 15
4 Aherwadi H (AHD) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 21
5 Sulerjavalge (SLGE) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 27
6 Tadwal (TVL) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 34
7 Padnur H (PDNR) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 42
8 Lachyan (LHN) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 48
9 Indi Road (IDR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 58
10 Chorgi H (CHRG) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 65
11 Nimbal (NBL) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 72
12 Kyatanakeri Road H (KTK) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 81
13 Minchnal (MNL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 90
14 Vijayapura (BJP) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 108
15 Ibrahimpur H (IMR) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 113
16 Honaganahalli H (HOH) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 127
17 Mulvad (MVD) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 134
18 Kalgurki H (KGIH) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 142
19 Kudgi H (KDGI) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 148
20 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 152
21 Angadgeri H (ANGR) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 156
22 Wandal (WDL) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 161
23 Benal H (BENL) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 165
24 Almatti (LMT) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 170
25 Kudala Sangama Road H (KSAR) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 174
26 Sitimani (SII) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 180
27 Jadrama Kunti (JRKT) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 186
28 Kadlimatti H (KLM) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 191
29 Mugalolli H (MGL) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 197
30 Bagalkot (BGK) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 205
31 Guledagudda Road (GED) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 218
32 Badami (BDM) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 231
33 Lakhmapur (LKY) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 243
34 Hole Alur (HLAR) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 251
35 Mallapur (MLP) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 268
36 Balganur (BLR) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 277
37 Hombal (HBL) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 286
38 Gadag Jn (GDG) 7:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 299

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!