Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - CHENNAI MAIL- 12624

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 922 Km.
Total no. of Stops 22
Travel Time 16 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 2:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Varkala (VAK) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 41
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 65
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 106
5 Mavelikara (MVLK) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 114
6 Chengannur (CNGR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 126
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 135
8 Changanaseri (CGY) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 143
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 5:37 PM 5:40 PM 3 min 161
10 Tripunitura (TRTR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 211
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 223
12 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 240
13 Angamali (AFK) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 249
14 Thrisur (TCR) 8:42 PM 8:45 PM 3 min 295
15 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 372
16 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 426
17 Erode Jn (ED) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 527
18 Salem Jn (SA) 2:17 AM 2:20 AM 3 min 589
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 793
20 Avadi (AVD) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 901
21 Perambur (PER) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 917
22 Chennai Central (MAS) 7:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 922

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!