Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) - SABARI EXPRESS- 17229

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1568 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 30 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 7:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Varkala (VAK) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 41
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 65
4 Karunagapalli (KPY) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 92
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 106
6 Mavelikara (MVLK) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 114
7 Chengannur (CNGR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 126
8 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 135
9 Changanaseri (CGY) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 143
10 Kottayam (KTYM) 10:07 AM 10:10 AM 3 min 161
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 223
12 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 240
13 Thrisur (TCR) 1:00 PM 1:03 PM 3 min 295
14 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 327
15 Ottappalam (OTP) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 340
16 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 372
17 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 426
18 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 476
19 Erode Jn (ED) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 527
20 Salem Jn (SA) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 589
21 Morappur (MAP) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 655
22 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 709
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 793
24 Chittoor (CTO) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 826
25 Tirupati (TPTY) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 897
26 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 907
27 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 990
28 Nellore (NLR) 3:11 AM 3:13 AM 2 min 1029
29 Ongole (OGL) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 1145
30 Chirala (CLX) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 1194
31 Bapatla (BPP) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 1209
32 Nidubrolu (NDO) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 1230
33 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 1251
34 Guntur Jn (GNT) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 1277
35 Sattenapalle (SAP) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 1319
36 Piduguralla (PGRL) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 1351
37 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 1372
38 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 1411
39 Nalgonda (NLDA) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 1448
40 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 1558
41 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 1:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 1568

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!