Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Korba ( KRBA ) - KORBA EXPRESS- 22648

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2515 Km.
Total no. of Stops 55
Travel Time 45 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Korba ( KRBA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 6:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 65
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 106
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 114
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 126
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 135
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 8:37 AM 8:40 AM 3 min 161
8 Tripunitura (TRTR) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 211
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 223
10 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 240
11 Angamali (AFK) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 249
12 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 264
13 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 271
14 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 3 min 295
15 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 311
16 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 327
17 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 340
18 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 372
19 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 426
20 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 476
21 Erode Jn (ED) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 527
22 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 589
23 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 709
24 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 793
25 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min 922
26 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 1060
27 Nellore (NLR) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1098
28 Ongole (OGL) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 1214
29 Chirala (CLX) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 1263
30 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 1321
31 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 1352
32 Khammam (KMT) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1453
33 Warangal (WL) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1561
34 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1662
35 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 1675
36 Belampalli (BPA) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1695
37 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 1734
38 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 1803
39 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 1817
40 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1901
41 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 1938
42 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 2014
43 Bhandara Road (BRD) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 2077
44 Tumsar Road (TMR) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 2095
45 Gondia Jn (G) 6:58 PM 7:03 PM 5 min 2144
46 Dongargarh (DGG) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 2217
47 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 2249
48 Durg (DURG) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 2278
49 Raipur Jn (R) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 2315
50 Bhatapara (BYT) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2379
51 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 2425
52 Akaltara (AKT) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 2452
53 Naila (NIA) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 2467
54 Champa Jn (CPH) 2:53 AM 2:58 AM 5 min 2478
55 Korba (KRBA) 3:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 2515

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!