Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - MALABAR EXP- 16629

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 634 Km.
Total no. of Stops 54
Travel Time 15 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 6:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 14
3 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 22
4 Chirayinkil (CRY) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 29
5 Kadakavur (KVU) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 32
6 Varkala (VAK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 41
7 Paravur (PVU) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 53
8 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 65
9 Sasthankotta (STKT) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 85
10 Karunagapalli (KPY) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 92
11 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:45 PM 8:48 PM 3 min 106
12 Mavelikara (MVLK) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 114
13 Chengannur (CNGR) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 126
14 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 135
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 143
16 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:57 PM 10:00 PM 3 min 161
17 Piravam Road (PVRD) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 192
18 Tripunitura (TRTR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 211
19 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 223
20 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 240
21 Angamali (AFK) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 249
22 Chalakudi (CKI) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 264
23 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 271
24 Thrisur (TCR) 1:32 AM 1:35 AM 3 min 295
25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 327
26 Pattambi (PTB) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 339
27 Kuttippuram (KTU) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 357
28 Tirur (TIR) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 372
29 Tanur (TA) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 380
30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 388
31 Ferok (FK) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 403
32 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 413
33 Quilandi (QLD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 438
34 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 460
35 Mahe (MAHE) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 472
36 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 482
37 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 502
38 Valapattinam (VAPM) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 509
39 Kannapuram (KPQ) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 517
40 Payangadi (PAZ) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 524
41 Elimala (ELM) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 531
42 Payyanur (PAY) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 536
43 Trikarpur (TKQ) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 542
44 Charvattur (CHV) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 551
45 Nileshwar (NLE) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 556
46 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 565
47 Bekal Fort (BFR) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 574
48 Kotikulam (KQK) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 579
49 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 588
50 Kumbla (KMQ) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 600
51 Uppala (UAA) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 610
52 Manjeshwar (MJS) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 617
53 Ullal (ULL) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 625
54 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 10:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 634

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!