Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Veraval ( VRL ) - VERAVAL EXPRESS- 16334

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2709 Km.
Total no. of Stops 59
Travel Time 49 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Veraval ( VRL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 3:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 65
3 Mavelikara (MVLK) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 114
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 126
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 135
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 161
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 223
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 240
9 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 295
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 327
11 Pattambi (PTB) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 339
12 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 357
13 Tirur (TIR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 372
14 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 388
15 Ferok (FK) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 404
16 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 413
17 Quilandi (QLD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 438
18 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 460
19 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 482
20 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 502
21 Kannapuram (KPQ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 517
22 Payyanur (PAY) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 536
23 Kanhangad (KZE) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 565
24 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 588
25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 639
26 Padubidri (PDD) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 698
27 Udupi (UD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 721
28 Kundapura (KUDA) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 765
29 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 812
30 Ankola (ANKL) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 949
31 Karwar (KAWR) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 988
32 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1070
33 Karmali (KRMI) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 1110
34 Kudal (KUDL) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1209
35 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1404
36 Khed (KHED) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 1552
37 Panvel (PNVL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1767
38 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 1807
39 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1834
40 Boisar (BOR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 1885
41 Vapi (VAPI) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 1956
42 Valsad (BL) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 1980
43 Navsari (NVS) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 2019
44 Surat (ST) 3:10 AM 3:22 AM 12 min 2049
45 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 2098
46 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:12 AM 5:22 AM 10 min 2178
47 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 2214
48 Maninagar (MAN) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 2274
49 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 2278
50 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 2343
51 Surendranagar (SUNR) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 2408
52 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 2483
53 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:42 AM 11:57 AM 15 min 2524
54 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 2530
55 Gondal (GDL) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 2565
56 Navagadh (NUD) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 2596
57 Junagadh Jn (JND) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 2627
58 Keshod (KSD) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 2663
59 Veraval (VRL) 4:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 2709

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!